Companies House, basic company data
24 X 7 LTD.
- Company name
- 24 X 7 LTD.
- Company number
- 04142000
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2001-01-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LITTLE EASTON MANOR PARK ROAD
- Post town
- DUNMOW
- Postcode
- CM6 2JN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 52290 - Other transportation support activities
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-16
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04142000
- Mr Andrew Terrance Mahoney (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ashley Andrew Mahoney (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 24x7 Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 24x7 Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Passenger Transport Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Passenger transport Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- School, College & Passenger Transport Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SOL - Home to School Transport DPS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- West Northamptonshire Council - Passenger Transport Services Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated