Companies House, basic company data
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIBUTION PLC
- Company name
- SOUTHERN ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIBUTION PLC
- Company number
- 04094290
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-10-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NO.1 FORBURY PLACE
- Post town
- READING
- Postcode
- RG1 3JH
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 35130 - Distribution of electricity
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-23
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04094290
- SOUTHERN ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIBUTION PLC (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Scottish And Southern Energy Power Distribution Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ssen Distribution Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- FW Services - Media Agency Services Distribution - Multi Site 0829 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- FW - Services - Supply & Maintenance of Electronic Key Safes - Multi Site - 1234 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DNO electricity grid upgrade for Wallingford CSS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Witney Resource Centre Grid Upgrade (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated