Companies House, basic company data
YORKSHIRE ENERGY SERVICES CIC
- Company name
- YORKSHIRE ENERGY SERVICES CIC
- Company number
- 03995784
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Community Interest Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-05-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNITS 8-9, VICTORIA MILLS STAINLAND ROAD
- Post town
- HALIFAX
- Postcode
- HX4 8AD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-29
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- KIRKLEES ENERGY SERVICES CIC
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03995784
- Yorkshire Energy Services Cic (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Yorkshire Energy Services Cic T/A Yes Energy Solutions (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dragonby Energy Efficiency Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Installation of Solar panels and associated equipment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SBC Minor Works Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SBC Minor Works Framework 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- Warm Homes Network (WHN) Collaborative Delivery Programme - Energy Efficiency Advice and Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Warm Homes Network (WHN) Collaborative Delivery Programme - Energy Efficiency Advice and Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated