Companies House, basic company data
BFINANCE UK LIMITED
- Company name
- BFINANCE UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 03950214
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-03-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2ND FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4R 1BN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-17
- Charges outstanding
- 7
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03950214
- BFINANCE UK LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Bfinance International Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Multi-lot, multi-provider framework agreement for the provision of Investment Management Consultancy Services primarily in support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS). (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated