Companies House, basic company data
PUNCH TAVERNS (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED
- Company name
- PUNCH TAVERNS (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED
- Company number
- 03946292
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2000-03-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- JUBILEE HOUSE
- Post town
- BURTON UPON TRENT
- Postcode
- DE14 2WF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-10
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- PUNCH TAVERNS (OFFICES) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03946292
- Punch Partnerships (Pml) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Punch Pubs Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Punch Pubs Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Punch Taverns Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Punch Taverns (Pge) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Punch Taverns (Acquisitions) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Punch Taverns (Acquisitions) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated