Companies House, basic company data
J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED
- Company name
- J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED
- Company number
- 03873231
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-11-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- COUNTY HOUSE
- Post town
- HULL
- Postcode
- HU8 8BB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-08
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03873231
- Mr Edward Page (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Norman Page (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 250073 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250082 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250086 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250093 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250128 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- 250151 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250165 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250174 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250181 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250237 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250243 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250246 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250294 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250314 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- 250315 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250316 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250335 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250348 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- 250356 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250390 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 250459 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 260033 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- 260054 - DFG - Lot 8 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework for the Provision of Housing Adaptations (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PP-10183b Hornchurch Academy Trust Construction, Infrastructure, Building Works, Installations and Renewables Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Public Buildings Construction and Infrastructure (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Westfield Primary School - Pipework Replacement Phase 3 & Window Replacement Phase 2 to Junior wing WC Upgrade to G105 & G109 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated