Companies House, basic company data
GENII ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY TRAINING LIMITED
- Company name
- GENII ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY TRAINING LIMITED
- Company number
- 03804696
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1999-07-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CENTRE FOR ADVANCED MANUFACTURING & NUCLEAR SKILLS BLACKWOOD ROAD
- Post town
- WORKINGTON
- Postcode
- CA14 4JJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-06
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03804696
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Craig Bryan Scott (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Hunter Boath (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Jonathan Lowe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Velma Elizabeth Bottomley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Lesley Margaret Bowen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The City And Guilds Of London Institute (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Genii Engineering & Technology Training Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Genii Engineering & Technology Training Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Genii Engineering & Technology Training Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated