Companies House, basic company data
STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Company name
- STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 03669454
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1998-11-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- STRYKER HOUSE
- Post town
- NEWBURY
- Postcode
- RG14 5AW
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03669454
- STRYKER UK LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Stryker Corporation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stryker Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stryker Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stryker Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stryker Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stryker Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Annual Support and Maintenance of Communication System (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Maintenance of Cath Lab Trollies (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Maintenance of Lap Stacks, Endoscopy Stacks & Surgical Equipment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MFT-MT-0820-L Power Tools + Drills (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Orthopaedics - Hip and Knee Replacement Products (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Orthopaedics - Trauma and Joint Replacement Products (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Service Agreement for 35 Operon Tables in Main Theatres (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Stryker Prime X Trolleys (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - CQ3/531 - Stryker UK Ltd - Maintenance contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated