Companies House, basic company data
CARETECH UK LIMITED
- Company name
- CARETECH UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 03638958
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1998-09-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1386 LONDON ROAD
- Post town
- LEIGH ON SEA
- Postcode
- SS9 2UJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-10-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-18
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03638958
- Mr Antony Philip Mears (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Caretech Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Caretech Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Caretech Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Occupational Therapy - Maintenance, Inspection and Repair Service for Lifting Equipment 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Servicing, Maintenance & Repair of Domestic Lifts & Hoists Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Servicing, Maintenance & Repair of Domestic Lifts & Hoists Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- YPO - 001314 Stairlifts and Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- YPO - 001314 Stairlifts and Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated