Companies House, basic company data
ACIS GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- ACIS GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 03593345
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1998-07-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ACIS HOUSE
- Post town
- GAINSBOROUGH
- Postcode
- DN21 1GG
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-06
- Charges outstanding
- 31
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03593345
- Acis Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Acis Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Acis Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Acis Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Acis Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Acis Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Acis Group Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Access HR system upgrade and integration of ATS and LMS (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- AccessHR system upgrade and integration of ATS and LMS (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- AccessHR system upgrade and integration of ATS and LMS (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Communal Cleaning Service for blocks and sheltered sites (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Ground Maintenance and or Tree Management for our East and or West ar (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Samsung Galaxy Laptops (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Sewage treatment plants routine service and maintenance services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Website Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated