Companies House, basic company data
TGEL REALISATIONS 2025 LIMITED
- Company name
- TGEL REALISATIONS 2025 LIMITED
- Company number
- 03591730
- Status
- In Administration
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1998-07-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- TGEL REALISATIONS 2025 LIMITED
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M3 5EN
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-11-01
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-03-04
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- THURSTON GROUP ESTATES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03591730
- Marilyn Mould (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Eric Mould (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gordon Burley Thurston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Leslie Petch (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Simon James Mckay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thurston Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thurston Group Estates Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated