Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

PRACTICE PLUS GROUP HOSPITALS LIMITED

Company name
PRACTICE PLUS GROUP HOSPITALS LIMITED
Company number
03462881
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1997-11-10
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
UNIT H2, HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE
Post town
BRISTOL
Postcode
BS16 7FN
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
86900 - Other human health activities
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-09-30
Last confirmation statement
2025-11-08
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
CARE UK CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03462881

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source