Companies House, basic company data
IFORCE LIMITED
- Company name
- IFORCE LIMITED
- Company number
- 03441816
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-09-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- STRETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY
- Post town
- WARRINGTON
- Postcode
- WA4 4TQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82920 - Packaging activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-29
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-30
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03441816
- Azini Capital Partners Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Iforce Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lynx Capital Ventures (Gp) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Fragkiskos Stafilopatis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kenneth Hannan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Zieglar (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated