Companies House, basic company data
RIGBY GROUP (RG) PLC
- Company name
- RIGBY GROUP (RG) PLC
- Company number
- 03437118
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-09-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BRIDGEWAY HOUSE
- Post town
- STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
- Postcode
- CV37 6YX
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-31
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- RIGBY FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03437118
- RIGBY GROUP (RG) PLC (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Mr James Peter Rigby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steven Paul Rigby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Capital Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sir Peter Rigby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Andrew Trustees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rigby Group (Rg) Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated