Companies House, basic company data
MACILDOWIE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Company name
- MACILDOWIE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Company number
- 03358898
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-04-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WATERFRONT HOUSE
- Post town
- NOTTINGHAM
- Postcode
- NG2 3DQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-14
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03358898
- Greenmount Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ed James Vernon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Machell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Leighton Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Peter Hawkins Stewart (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Eugene O'Sullivan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Finbar Convery (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Samuel Milling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Katey Marie Sadler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Macildowie Associates Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Framework for Permanent, Interim and Recruitment Marketing Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated