Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

AVON COMBINED ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company name
AVON COMBINED ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number
03348152
Status
In Administration
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1997-04-09
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
LEVEL 5, GROVE HOUSE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
NW1 6BB
Country
not on file
SIC code
43210 - Electrical installation
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2025-04-30
Last confirmation statement
2026-04-09
Charges outstanding
3
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03348152

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source