Companies House, basic company data
TRADETEAM LIMITED
- Company name
- TRADETEAM LIMITED
- Company number
- 03078367
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1995-07-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SOLSTICE HOUSE, 251
- Post town
- MILTON KEYNES
- Postcode
- MK9 1EA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03078367
- Dhl Supply Chain International Holdings B.V. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Exel Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Exel Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Edward Gill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Ian Bowie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philip William Roe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated