Companies House, basic company data
JISC SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- JISC SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 02881024
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1993-12-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 4 PORTWALL LANE
- Post town
- BRISTOL
- Postcode
- BS1 6NB
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- JISC COLLECTIONS AND JANET LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02881024
- Jisc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Assessment and feedback framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Assessment and feedback framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Digital Assessment tools framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- FE content platform (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- OpenAI Sector AI Evaluation Pilot (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- OpenAI Sector AI Evaluation Pilot (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- AAAS (American Association for the Advancement of Science Journals) 2026-2028 (JISC) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Adobe Creative Cloud Agreement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Adobe Creative Cloud ETLA 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Adobe Licensing ETLA (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- APA Data Fee (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- APA PsycArticles & PsycInfo renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- APA PsycInfo & Psyc Articles (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- APA Resources (American Psychological Association) (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- British Standards Institution (BSOL/BSI Knowledge) (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- British Standards Online (BSOL/Knowledge) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cengage Gale Research Complete (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cengage The Times Digital Archive (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CSP26654 - Subscription renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CSP26773 - Subscription to Clarivate Analytics (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data Centre Relocation- WAN Connection (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Elsevier Read and Publish 2026-2028 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Elsevier Read and Publish 2026-2028 (JISC) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Info4education (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Info4Education (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT240 - Software Asset Management Solution (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Jisc Building Digital Capability (BDC) service subscription (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Jisc Databases Subscription & IT Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- OpenAthens (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Oxford University Press (OUP) Read and Publish 2026-2028 (JISC) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Oxford University Press (OUP) Read and Publish 2026-2028 (JISC) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- RHUL-26141 JISC Collections British Standards Institute (BSOL/BSI Knowledge) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- RHUL-27042 JISC Collections Cengage Gale Reference Research Completed (Library Subscription) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Sage Journals Read and Publish 2026-2028 (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Sage Journals Read and Publish 2026-2028 (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Springer Nature Read and Publish 2026-2028 (JISC) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Springer Nature Read and Publish 2026-2028 (JISC) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Wiley Read and Publish Open Access 2026-2028 (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Wiley Read and Publish Open Access 2026-2028 (Jisc) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated