Companies House, basic company data
BMG RESEARCH LTD
- Company name
- BMG RESEARCH LTD
- Company number
- 02841970
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1993-08-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SPRING LODGE 172 CHESTER ROAD
- Post town
- CHESHIRE
- Postcode
- WA6 0AR
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-06
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-29
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- BOSTOCK MARKETING GROUP LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02841970
- Bmg Research Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Bostock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Dawn Amanda Hands (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rsk Environment Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bmg Research Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bmg Research Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bmg Research Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CYP Financial wellbeing research (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GMCA 1633 GM Residents' Survey (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Residents Survey (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The delivery of a West Midlands private rented sector tenant engagement survey (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Qualitative and Quantitative Research Services for Making Tax Digital Under a Defined Term Agreement (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated