Companies House, basic company data
OBJECTWAY LIMITED
- Company name
- OBJECTWAY LIMITED
- Company number
- 02760212
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1992-10-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LEVEL 28, ONE
- Post town
- CANARY WHARF
- Postcode
- E14 5AB
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 58290 - Other software publishing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-20
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- 3I INFOTECH (WESTERN EUROPE) LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02760212
- OBJECTWAY LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Cinven Capital Management (Sf2) General Partner Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cinven Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cinven Uk Sf2 General Partner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Marciano Luigi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Objectway Group Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated