Companies House, basic company data
COLAS LIMITED
- Company name
- COLAS LIMITED
- Company number
- 02644726
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1991-09-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 6210 BISHOPS COURT BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- BIRMINGHAM
- Postcode
- B37 7YB
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-05
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02644726
- COLAS LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Colas S.A. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Colas Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- DA from the NEPO210 Highways Surfacing - Lot 17 Surface Preservation: Penetrative for the Road Surface Preservation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Resurfacing, Reconstruction, Recycling, Patching and High Friction Surfacing Framework 2026 -2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Resurfacing, Reconstruction, Recycling, Patching and High Friction Surfacing Framework 2026 -2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Road Surface Preservation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated