Companies House, basic company data
THE FORWARD TRUST
- Company name
- THE FORWARD TRUST
- Company number
- 02560474
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1990-11-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 106, EDINBURGH HOUSE,
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE11 5DP
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-20
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- REHABILITATION FOR ADDICTED PRISONERS TRUST
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02560474
- Dame Professor Clare Mary Louise Francis Gerada (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hon. Isabelle Allegra Nur Laurent (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lady Louise Gibbings (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Major Ben Houghton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Wylie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Anthony Hazell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Ellison Riddle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David James Hugh Meredith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Sidney Bernstein (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ivor St John Mckay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Michael Chilton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jamie Drummond-Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Mason (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ronald Frank Sheldon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Katie Simpson Lloyd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Lisa Bryer Villiers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Marsha Jean Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steven Harvey Mcintosh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tony Adams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Amelia Fitzalan Howard (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Benita Rayne Dbe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Joyce Adu (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Rebecca Priestley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rev John Wates (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Provision of Community Accommodation Services Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated