Companies House, basic company data
LAMBERT SMITH HAMPTON GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- LAMBERT SMITH HAMPTON GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 02521225
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1990-07-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 55 WELLS STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1T 3PT
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 68310 - Real estate agencies
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-26
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02521225
- Lambert Smith Hampton Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEGOTIATION OF RENT REVIEW (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NewcastleGateshead Local Plan - Retail and Town Centre Study (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NewcastleGateshead Local Plan - Retail and Town Centre Study (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planning Consultants (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planning Consultants (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PROVISION OF INDEPENDENT ASSESSMENT OF FINANCIAL VIABILITY APPRAISALS SUBMITTED IN SUPPORT OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS AND APPEALS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PROVISION OF INDEPENDENT ASSESSMENT OF FINANCIAL VIABILITY APPRAISALS SUBMITTED IN SUPPORT OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS AND APPEALS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated