Companies House, basic company data
STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED
- Company name
- STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED
- Company number
- 02401034
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-07-05
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- MEMPHIS BUILDING LINGFIELD POINT
- Post town
- DARLINGTON
- Postcode
- DL1 1RW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64929 - Other credit granting n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-05
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02401034
- Minister For The Economy, Northern Ireland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Secretary Of State For Education (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Scottish Ministers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Welsh Ministers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Articulate 360 Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Enhanced Security Operations Managed Service (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Infrastructure Support & Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- MOVEit Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Salesforce Enterprise (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Trend Micro Zero Trust Secure Access (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Vmware ELA Subscription and Support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Workday AMS Support & SMART Tooling (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated