Companies House, basic company data
IMAGINE FM LIMITED
- Company name
- IMAGINE FM LIMITED
- Company number
- 02118515
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1987-04-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 02118515 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
- Post town
- CARDIFF
- Postcode
- CF14 8LH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 60100 - Radio broadcasting
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2020-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2022-04-04
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02118515
- Alexander Mcdowell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Helius Media Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Like Futures (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Like Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Like Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mondiale Media Holdings Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Damian Sexton Walsh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Imagine Fm Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Imagine Fm Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Imagine Fm Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated