Companies House, basic company data
BOXXE LIMITED
- Company name
- BOXXE LIMITED
- Company number
- 02109168
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1987-03-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FLOOR 3, ARTEMIS HOUSE
- Post town
- YORK
- Postcode
- YO31 7RE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62090 - Other information technology service activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-13
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- SOFTWARE BOX LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02109168
- BOXXE LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Boxxe Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Software Box Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Software Box Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Software Box Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 715884522 - DOBUS Core Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 715884522 - DOBUS Core Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 715884522 - DOBUS Core Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 715884522 - DOBUS Core Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Borough Hall Network Switch Replacement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Egress renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Egress renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Intellij software renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT equipment for L&D (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Leisure Management Software (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SR3152907680 SCS Tenable (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tenable Renewal - 2026 - 2027 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C0816 (C0660) Provision of a One Stop for Technology Products & Associated Services (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- PNC014b - Brocade SAN Switch Support (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated