Companies House, basic company data
DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Company name
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Company number
- 02081369
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-12-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1ST & 2ND FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC3A 5AF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-01-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-04
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02081369
- Dell Corporation Limited (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Dell Technologies Inc. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, published 2026-10-28
- Mr Michael Saul Dell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dell Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dell Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dell Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dell Equipment Bulk Purchase (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Dell Equipment Bulk Purchase 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Dell Hardware (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Dell PC's, Laptops, Servers and Storage (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Libraries Digital & Infrastructure Investment - Phase 1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Hardware (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DDaT26503 - Network and Underpinning Infrastructure (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-28
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated