Companies House, basic company data
SINCLAIR FINANCE AND LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
- Company name
- SINCLAIR FINANCE AND LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
- Company number
- 02063682
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-10-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SINCLAIR GROUP OLD FIELD ROAD
- Post town
- BRIDGEND
- Postcode
- CF35 5LJ
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-09
- Charges outstanding
- 23
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02063682
- Kerry Thomas (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew James Sinclair (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Ellis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gerald Stanley Sinclair (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jeremy Phillips (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Mark Sinclair (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Julian Harrington (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Gwilym Seaward (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Eleanora Kay Sinclair (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Judith Sadler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Leanne Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Supy Inc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Maintenance - Vauxhall Van Contract Hire (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- Vehicle leasing under GCA RM6268 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Vehicle leasing under GCA RM6268 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated