Companies House, basic company data
LEARNMORE SKILLS LTD
- Company name
- LEARNMORE SKILLS LTD
- Company number
- 02011397
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-04-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 238 STATION ROAD
- Post town
- ADDLESTONE
- Postcode
- KT15 2PS
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- NORTH WEST COMMUNITY SERVICES TRAINING LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02011397
- Cera Care Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Learnmore Network Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mediline Group Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mediline Home Care Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mediline Home Care Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated