Companies House, basic company data
ENVIRODYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- ENVIRODYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 01968550
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1985-12-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 71 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4V 4BE
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-03
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SONARDYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01968550
- SONARDYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Mr Charles John Partridge (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Betsan Felicity Partridge (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Charles Partridge (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Nicola Jane Evans (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sonardyne Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sonardyne Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sonardyne Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sonardyne Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sonardyne Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated