Companies House, basic company data
TET LIMITED
- Company name
- TET LIMITED
- Company number
- 01923808
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1985-06-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 6, BRENT TRADE PARK 390 NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- NW10 0JF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01923808
- Mr Andrew Michael Joyce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Drummond Joyce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Andrew Joyce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tet Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tet Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blackboard Ally - Accessibility Tooling for LMS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- E-Procurement System (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CampusM Subscription 26/27 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Solution Path renewal 2024 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated