Companies House, basic company data
WAYTHROUGH
- Company name
- WAYTHROUGH
- Company number
- 01820492
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1984-05-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- INSPIRATION HOUSE UNIT 22, BOWBURN NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- DURHAM
- Postcode
- DH6 5PF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-04
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- HUMANKIND CHARITY
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01820492
- Miss Caroline Lesley Gitsham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Black (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Vincent Townsley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Lesley Cavender (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waythrough (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waythrough (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waythrough (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waythrough (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waythrough (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waythrough (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waythrough (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hot water system upgrade (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CBC-2156-W-26113-SM Employment Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Community Living Ethical Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Connect to Work Programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Connect To Work Programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Connect to Work Programme - Individual Placement Support (IPS) in Darlington, Middlesbrough, Stockton-on-Tees and Redcar & Cleveland (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Continuing Health Service in Cheshire & Merseyside (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Housing, Health & Wellbeing Hospital Discharge Support Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Safe Accommodation Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Substance Misuse (Seasonal flu) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated