Companies House, basic company data
GROUNDWORK CHESHIRE, LANCASHIRE & MERSEYSIDE
- Company name
- GROUNDWORK CHESHIRE, LANCASHIRE & MERSEYSIDE
- Company number
- 01764848
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1983-10-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 74-80 HALLGATE
- Post town
- LANCASHIRE
- Postcode
- WN1 1HP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-13
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- GROUNDWORK LANCASHIRE WEST AND WIGAN LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01764848
- Blackpool Borough Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cheshire East Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cheshire West & Chester Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Chorley Borough Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Groundwork Uk (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- West Lancashire Borough Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wigan Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Community Living Ethical Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated