Companies House, basic company data
SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)
- Company name
- SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)
- Company number
- 01744121
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1983-08-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BLACK COUNTRY HOUSE
- Post town
- OLDBURY
- Postcode
- B69 2DG
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-01
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01744121
- Shaw Trust (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Shaw Trust (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Shaw Trust Limited (The) (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Shaw Trust Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Shaw Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- REQ-1664 Connect to Work Lot 1A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) Out of Work-Lincolnshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated