Companies House, basic company data
EQUANS REGENERATION LIMITED
- Company name
- EQUANS REGENERATION LIMITED
- Company number
- 01738371
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1983-07-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FIRST FLOOR, NEON, Q10 QUORUM BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
- Postcode
- NE12 8BU
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ENGIE REGENERATION LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01738371
- Equans Regeneration Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Equans Regeneration Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Equans Regeneration Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Equans Regeneration Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Equans Regeneration Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Equans Regeneration Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Keepmoat Regeneration Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Contract 97 - Installation of Level Access Showers (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework for the Provision of Housing Adaptations (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Haringey Partnering Contracts Lot 1 WEST (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Housing Refurbishment Contract To various Council owned Properties throughout the District of Ashfield, Nottinghamshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Planned Investment Works Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PP-10183b Hornchurch Academy Trust Construction, Infrastructure, Building Works, Installations and Renewables Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Retrofit Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated