Companies House, basic company data
STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED
- Company name
- STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 01647362
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1982-06-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- MERCHANT HOUSE, BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- COVENTRY
- Postcode
- CV3 2TT
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-21
- Charges outstanding
- 5
- Previous name
- SAINT-GOBAIN BUILDING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01647362
- SAINT-GOBAIN BUILDING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Compagnie De Saint-Gobain (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stark Building Materials Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stark Building Materials Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CPU 8308 Building Materials -Timber (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Material Supply & Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of building materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply and Delivery of Building Materials and Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated