Companies House, basic company data
CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Company name
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 01628868
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1982-04-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SOUTHBANK CENTRAL
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 9LQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62090 - Other information technology service activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-30
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01628868
- CIVICA UK LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Civica Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civica Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Casework Management System (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cito Core Electronic Document Management Solution (EDMS) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Civica APP (Flare) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Committee Management System (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Committee Management System for Burnley Borough Council (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- COV - Civica OnDemand Financial Assessments (Direct Award RM1557.14) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital 360 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EBCT 443 Revenues & Benefits system (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EBCT 451 Single Person Discount (SPD) monitoring and review (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Electoral Management System and Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- eOpas Subscription & Hosting (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GMCA 1793 iCasework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Homelessness Case Management System (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Legal Case Management Software (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated