Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

IBM UNITED KINGDOM PENSIONS TRUST LIMITED

Company name
IBM UNITED KINGDOM PENSIONS TRUST LIMITED
Company number
01523741
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1980-10-21
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
BUILDING D WEST, GROUND FLOOR IBM HURSLEY OFFICE
Post town
WINCHESTER
Postcode
SO21 2JN
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
DORMANT
Last accounts
2025-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-05-31
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01523741

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source