Companies House, basic company data
EVANDER GLAZING AND LOCKS LIMITED
- Company name
- EVANDER GLAZING AND LOCKS LIMITED
- Company number
- 01484358
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1980-03-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FRIARS GATE 1011 STRATFORD ROAD
- Post town
- SOLIHULL
- Postcode
- B90 4BN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 43342 - Glazing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-29
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- EVANDER LOCKS AND GLAZINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01484358
- Cherry Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cherry Midco 1 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cherry Midco 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cherry Topco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Evander Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Evander Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Building Products Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Targaryen Security 1 S.A.R.L (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tyrion Security Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tyrion Security Debtco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tyrion Security Midco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tyrion Security Topco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vacant Property Security Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vps Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vps (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Evander Glazing And Locks Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Evander Glazing And Locks Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated