Companies House, basic company data
BIFFA LANDFILL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company name
- BIFFA LANDFILL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company number
- 01362615
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1978-04-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CORONATION ROAD
- Post town
- HIGH WYCOMBE
- Postcode
- HP12 3TZ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- UK WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01362615
- Biffa Landfill Solutions Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Biffa Landfill Solutions Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Biffa Landfill Solutions Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Biffa Landfill Solutions Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Biffa Landfill Solutions Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Biffa Landfill Solutions Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Biffa Landfill Solutions Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Uk Waste Management Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- HCC 11/25 - Provision of Treatment of Street Sweeping Arisings 2026 - 2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Provision of Treatment of Street Sweeping Arisings from North Herts and Welwyn Hatfield 2026-2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated