Companies House, basic company data
SIMER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- SIMER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 01297168
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1977-02-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 81 HIGH STREET
- Post town
- COSHAM
- Postcode
- PO6 3BL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-31
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01297168
- Mr Ian James Coomber (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Maureen Lesley Wood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qubic Fiduciaries Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Four Lanes Infant School - Htg and Vent Improvements - Radiator Mods (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Gomer Infant School Water Services Improvements (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hayling College - Boiler Upgrade (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-16
- Rownhams St Johns CE (C) Primary School - Replace KS1 Boiler (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Various Properties - Legionella Team Project West - Lot 1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-16
- Wavell School Boiler Replacement - Phase 2 Main Boiler Room (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Willow Court Nursing Care Home, Marlfield Nursing Care Unit, Westholme Residential Care Home And Nursing Care Home, Forest Court Nursing Care Home Mechanical Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated