Companies House, basic company data
KENNETT INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
- Company name
- KENNETT INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
- Company number
- 01221144
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1975-07-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- OWEN AVENUE
- Post town
- HESSLE
- Postcode
- HU13 9PD
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/01221144
- Kennett Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Colin Robert Willis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Anthony Willis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard William Willis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen James Willis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rjk Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Specialist Risk Insurance Solutions Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wf Risk Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated