Companies House, basic company data
W. H. STRAWSON (NOTTS.) LIMITED
- Company name
- W. H. STRAWSON (NOTTS.) LIMITED
- Company number
- 00928482
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1968-03-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE FARM OFFICE BLYBOROUGH HALL
- Post town
- GAINSBOROUGH
- Postcode
- DN21 4HB
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-05
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00928482
- Mr Richard Henry Strawson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Robert Strawson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- W.H. Strawson (Notts.) Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- W. H. Strawson (Notts.) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated