Companies House, basic company data
DART MARINA HOTEL LIMITED
- Company name
- DART MARINA HOTEL LIMITED
- Company number
- 00879909
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1966-05-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SWANWICK MARINA
- Post town
- SOUTHAMPTON
- Postcode
- SO31 1ZL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-08
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00879909
- Dart Marina Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Anthony Philip Tucker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gary Noel Hitchcock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Downing (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard James Wilmot Seton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Gary Noel Hitchcock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Lynda Mary Redman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Beau Holland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Beau Holland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Premier Marinas Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dart Marina Hotel Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dart Marina Investments Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated