Companies House, basic company data
HF TRUST LIMITED
- Company name
- HF TRUST LIMITED
- Company number
- 00734984
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1962-09-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 5-6 BROOK OFFICE PARK FOLLY BROOK ROAD
- Post town
- BRISTOL
- Postcode
- BS16 7FL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-30
- Charges outstanding
- 7
- Previous name
- HOME FARM TRUST LIMITED(THE)
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00734984
- Baroness Judith Anne Jolly (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Edward Longley-Cook (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Amanda Jane Bunce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hf Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H F Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H F Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H F Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- NCC367 Adult and Young People (16-18 years) Specialist Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Specialist Care Framework (Release 2) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated