Companies House, basic company data
ECON ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Company name
- ECON ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Company number
- 00644062
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1959-12-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BOROUGHBRIDGE ROAD
- Post town
- NORTH YORKSHIRE
- Postcode
- HG4 1UE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-12
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00644062
- Econ Engineering Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Executors Of Andrew William Lupton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Richard Lupton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Econ Engineering Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gritter Hire Fleet for Winter Season 26/27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Gritter Hire Fleet for Winter Season 26/27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Gritter Hire Fleet for Winter Season 26/27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Specialist Vehicle Winter Repair and Maintenance Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated