Companies House, basic company data
BRUNELCARE
- Company name
- BRUNELCARE
- Company number
- 00601847
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1958-05-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SAFFRON GARDENS PROSPECT PLACE
- Post town
- BRISTOL
- Postcode
- BS5 9FF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 55900 - Other accommodation
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-25
- Charges outstanding
- 16
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00601847
- Brunelcare (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brunelcare (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kitchen and Catering Equipment Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Multi-Disciplinary Works Contract for Major Works and Major Repairs (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement for an Out of Hours (OOH) Contact Centre Service (Brunelcare) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated