Companies House, basic company data
J. A. PYE (OXFORD) LIMITED
- Company name
- J. A. PYE (OXFORD) LIMITED
- Company number
- 00591940
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1957-10-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE ESTATE OFFICE
- Post town
- WOODSTOCK
- Postcode
- OX20 1PP
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-22
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00591940
- Mr David Seymour Tallon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Stuart Wilkinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graham Anthony Flint (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Simon Stubbings (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pye Homes Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vanbrugh Trustees Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J. A. Pye (Oxford) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J. A. Pye (Oxford) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J. A. Pye (Oxford) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J.A. Pye (Oxford) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J.A.Pye (Oxford) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J.A.Pye(Oxford)Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J A Pye (Oxford) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated