Companies House, basic company data
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Company name
- VOLKSWAGEN GROUP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Company number
- 00514809
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1953-01-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- YEOMANS DRIVE
- Post town
- MILTON KEYNES
- Postcode
- MK14 5AN
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-15
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00514809
- Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Purchase of vehicles for use by Lincolnshire Police (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- The Provision of a Principal Officer Car (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- The Provision of a Principle Officer Car (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Vehicle Purchase (Turnkey Converted) (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated