Companies House, basic company data
REXEL UK LIMITED
- Company name
- REXEL UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 00434724
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1947-05-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GROUND FLOOR, EAGLE COURT 2 HATCHFORD BROOK
- Post town
- SHELDON
- Postcode
- B26 3RZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- HAGEMEYER (UK) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00434724
- REXEL UK LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Rexel Developpement S.A.S. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rexel Uk Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rexel Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rexel Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rexel Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rexel Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rexel Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rexel Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Electrical Materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Electronic Components - Tools and Fixings (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hard Facilities Management 3 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Electrical Equipment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Electrical Materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Supply of Laserflow assembly system (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-16
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated